English (Financial Accounting)
deferral and amortization method [correct]
CONT: Under the deferral and amoritization method, the effect of exchange gains and losses is smoothed out over a number of years.
French (Comptabilité générale)
méthode du report et de l'amortissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon la méthode du report et de l'amortissement, l'incidence des gains et pertes de change est répartie sur un certain nombre d'années.