English (Finance)
written down value accounting
OBS: written down value accounting: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
méthode dégressive d’amortissement [feminine noun]
OBS: méthode dégressive d'amortissement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.