English (Cost Accounting)
age-life depreciation method
OBS: age-life depreciation method: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
méthode d’amortissement constant ou linéaire [feminine noun]
OBS: méthode d'amortissement constant ou linéaire : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.