English (Management Operations (General))
Monte Carlo analysis [correct]
DEF: A technique that performs a project simulation many times to calculate a distribution of likely results.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
analyse par la méthode de Monte-Carlo [correct, feminine noun]