English (Psychology (General))
part method of learning [correct]
DEF: Learning in which the material to be learned is broken up into parts for separate mastery.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
méthode d’apprentissage partiel [correct, feminine noun]; méthode d’apprentissage par parties [correct, feminine noun]