English (Artificial Intelligence)
gradient-descent method [correct]; gradient-descent learning [correct]
CONT: (With) gradient-descent methods, each link computes the derivative, with respect to the weight and a global performance measure (the error).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
méthode d’apprentissage par descente de gradient [correct, feminine noun]; apprentissage par descente de gradient [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans une autre classe de méthodes d'apprentissage par descente de gradient, un signal de renforcement est une mesure probabiliste de la performance du réseau.