English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
attribute sampling method [correct]; sampling by attributes method [correct]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
méthode de sondage des attributs [correct, feminine noun]; méthode d’échantillonnage par attributs [correct, feminine noun]