English (IT Security)
asymmetric authentication method [correct]
DEF: An authentication method for demonstrating knowledge of a secret, in which not all authentication information is shared by both entities.
French (Sécurité des TI)
méthode d’authentification asymétrique [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'authentification par laquelle les deux parties en communication ne dévoilent pas toute l'information d'authentification qu'elles possèdent.