English (Government Accounting)
transitional provisions between the two reporting formats
French (Comptabilité publique)
dispositions transitoires relatives à l'adoption de la méthode axée sur les charges [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : ICCA [Institut canadien des comptables agréés].