English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Extinguishing Agents)
high-pressure fog extinction [correct]; high-pressure fog extinction method
OBS: See record "high pressure fog".
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Agents extincteurs)
extinction par jet en brouillard sous haute pression [correct, feminine noun]; extinction par jet en brouillard à haute pression [correct, feminine noun]; méthode d’extinction par jet en brouillard sous haute pression [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «jet pulvérisé à haute pression».
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios); Agentes extintores)
extinción con chorro niebla a la alta presión [feminine noun]