English (Statistical Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
Jackknife method [correct]; jackknife procedure [correct]; Jackknife
French (Méthodes statistiques; Docimologie)
méthode du jackknife [correct, feminine noun]; méthode jackknife [correct, feminine noun]; méthode du canif suisse [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; technique du canif [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode faisant allusion aux multiples utilisations d'un couteau de poche.