English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
double the track error method of altering heading
CONT: Explain or demonstrate the use of the following in-flight visual navigation techniques: double the track error method of altering heading ....
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
méthode de correction de capen doublant l'erreur de route [feminine noun]