English (Mental Disorders)
equal and unequal cases method [correct]; method of equal and unequal cases [correct]
DEF: A variation of the constant stimulus method in which paired stimuli are judged as either equal or unequal.
French (Troubles mentaux)
méthode des cas égaux et inégaux