English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
Acoustic Short Pulse Echo Classification Technique; ASPECT [correct]; Acoustic Short-Pulse Echo Classification Technique [correct]; ASPECT [correct]; ASPECT
OBS: ... pertaining to underwater detection equipment (Sonar).
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
Méthode de classification des sous-marins par écho d’impulsions acoustiques brèves; ASPECT