English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
AO classification [correct]
CONT: According to the AO classification there were 5 type A, 5 type B and 20 type C fractures, of which 7 were open.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
classification AO [correct, feminine noun]; classification selon la méthode AO [feminine noun]