English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; General Vocabulary)
conventional method [correct]
CONT: Materials. Thermofusible films and webs without solvent for thermo-bonding by conventional methods or by high frequency.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Vocabulaire général)
méthode classique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matériaux. Films et voiles thermofusibles sans solvant pour contrecollage par méthodes classiques ou hautes fréquences.