English (Ecosystems; Biochemistry; Genetics)
classical breeding technique [correct]
CONT: Those organisms that have been genetically modified through the application of biotechnology induding organisms that have been modified by novel recombinant DNA techniques as well as those that have been modified by mutagenesis or classical breeding and selection techniques.
French (Écosystèmes; Biochimie; Génétique)
méthode classique de reproduction [feminine noun]
CONT: Organisme génétiquement modifié par l'application de la biotechnologie, y compris les organismes qui l'ont été par la nouvelle technique de l'ADN recombinant, par mutagénèse ou par des méthodes classiques de reproduction ou de sélection.