English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
clinical method [correct]
OBS: Method of collecting data in which information is obtained about people who come to physicians and psychologists for assistance.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
méthode clinique