English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
whole-job method [correct]
CONT: Major Types of Job Evaluation Plans ... Non-quantitative or "Whole Job" methods ... 1. Ranking Method. Ranking is the simplest form of Job Evaluation. The process involves a whole-job, job-to-job comparison, resulting in an ordering of jobs from highest to lowest.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
méthode de comparaison de l'emploi global [feminine noun]