English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
electronic Jacquard loop machine [correct]
CONT: Automotive fabrics are often grouped under the technical textile sector, and here Monarch's ... single jersey electronic jacquard loop machine with individual loop selection and three height loop selection is well established for this purpose.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
métier bouclette jacquard électronique [correct, masculine noun]