English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Weaving Arts)
foot-power loom [correct]; floor loom [correct]
DEF: Any loom with shedding motion operated by treadles. This type of loom is, and always has been, the most widely used one.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Artisanat))
métier mécanique à marche [correct, masculine noun]; métier mécanique à pédale [correct, masculine noun]