English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
Wilton loom [correct]
DEF: An automated loom used for machine-made designs. It offers flexibility in color placement and design, including the ability to cross-weave rugs.
CONT: Cross-woven: A rug woven horizontally on Wilton loom.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
métier à tisser Wilton [correct, masculine noun]