English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Oceanography)
meteorological and oceanographic centre [correct, NATO]; METOC [correct, NATO]
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Océanographie)
centre météorologique et océanographique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; METOC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]