English (Photography)
bulk film [correct]
DEF: A film purchased in long lengths and used in a bulk camera back, in assignments which demand a large amount of film in long continuous runs, (or with a bulk film loader, to reload cassettes cheaply).
French (Photographie)
pellicule au mètre [correct, feminine noun]; pellicule en vrac [feminine noun]
DEF: Film pour la photographie disponible en quantité linéaire, généralement entre cinq et trente mètres ou même plus, que l'on rembobine dans des chargeurs ou des cartouches.