English (Advertising Media)
car card [correct]
DEF: A small cardboard placard for advertising or other display especially in or on streetcars and buses.
French (Supports publicitaires)
affichage voitures métro [correct, masculine noun]; affichage voitures autobus [correct, masculine noun]; panneau voitures métro [correct, masculine noun]; panneau voitures autobus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Elles offrent diverses possibilités : panneau de fond, porte-bagages, pendentifs [...]