English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
non-intrusive metrology [correct]
CONT: Funded research projects - 1984 to 1985. Theme and title. ... Crystal Growth: Liquid diffusion flight unit, crystal growth, ... Non-intrusive metrology of high temperature processes, Microscopic model for the growth of single crystal bismuth germanate ...
OBS: The spectroscopy of combustion is an experimental technique for obtaining data from flames without interfering with the combustion process.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
métrologie non intrusive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Métrologie spécifique : thermographie infra-rouge. L'étude des systèmes énergétiques complexes nécessite fréquemment l'appréhension précise de phénomènes d'échanges thermiques également complexes, dont la mesure est fondamentale pour l'établissement des bilans énergétiques. Dans le cas des machines réelles, la complexité des formes qui guident les écoulements rend difficile et imprécise l'utilisation d'une métrologie intrusive.