English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
metrics [correct]
DEF: A measure of the extent or degree to which a software possesses and exhibits a certain characteristic, quality property or attribute.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
métrologie informatique [correct, feminine noun]; métrologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure dans laquelle un logiciel possède ou manifeste une caractéristique, une propriété qualitative ou un attribut donnés.