English (Urban Integration; Urban Development)
metropolitan-hinterland
DEF: The area often including satellites of which a city is the economic of cultural center
French (Intégration urbaine; Développement urbain)
villes satellites d’une métropole; cités satellites d’une métropole; villes limitrophes d’une métropole