English (Laws and Legal Documents)
carry out the provisions [correct]
CONT: In order to carry out the provisions of paragraph (1) of this Article, the Council shall adopt an annual work programme of studies, surveys and reports, with estimated resource requirements.
CONT: The facilities of this department are being utilized to assist the Wartime Prices and Trade Board in carrying out the provisions of the Order in Council.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
appliquer les dispositions [correct]; mettre en œuvre les dispositions [correct]; mettre en application les dispositions [correct]
CONT: Afin de mettre en œuvre les dispositions du paragraphe 1) du présent Article, le Conseil adopte un programme de travail annuel des études, des enquêtes et des [...]
CONT: Les installations de l'organisme sont utilisées pour aider la Commission des prix et du commerce en temps de guerre à mettre en application les dispositions du décret en conseil.