English (Water Transport)
set heading
OBS: (G.S.M., p. 105, 2.95 a] "to set the first heading (ib. p . 104, 2.94) "to set a new heading (ib. p. 105, 2.94)
French (Transport par eau)
prendre son cap; mettre le cap