English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology)
nonjoinder of party [correct]; non-joinder of party [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie)
défaut de fonction d’une partie [correct, masculine noun]; omission de mettre une partie en cause [feminine noun]