English (Rules of Court)
join [correct]
CONT: In regard to parties to judicial proceedings, a party is joined in the action if he is compelled to become a party to it, joins another party if he compels that other party to do so (i.e. join is used here as a transitive verb), joins in the party action if he becomes a party to it voluntarily; in regard to causes of action a party can join more than one cause of action on one writ.
French (Règles de procédure)
joindre [correct]; mettre en cause [correct]
OBS: joindre : Terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
acumular
OBS: En materia civil: acumular acciones. En materia penal: acumular autos.