English (Finance)
utter [correct, verb]
DEF: To put into circulation, e.g. to utter a false cheque, to put forged notes, base coins, etc. into circulation. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Finances)
mettre en circulation