English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
lay aside unopened [correct]
CONT: The presiding officer shall lay aside unopened and record as a rejected ballot any outer envelope that ... contains the name of an elector who is not on the official list of electors for the electoral district ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
mettre de côté sans décacheter [correct]