English (Curling)
get two rocks behind cover [correct]
DEF: For a curler or a team, to be able to position, in an end, two rocks behind another rock or behind a guard.
OBS: Being harder to put out and, at the same time, closer to the button, these hidden rocks represent possible points.
French (Curling)
cacher deux pierres [correct]; mettre deux pierres à couvert [correct]
DEF: Pour un curleur, une curleuse, ou une équipe, parvenir à positionner, dans une manche, deux pierres derrière une autre pierre ou derrière une garde.
OBS: Plus difficiles à sortir du jeu tout en étant plus près du bouton, ces deux pierres cachées représentent des points potentiels.