English (Phraseology)
seriously endanger [correct]
CONT: Seriously endanger the lives, health or safety.
CONT: Seriously endanger the safety of persons or equipment.
French (Phraséologie)
mettre gravement en danger; menacer gravement
CONT: Mettre gravement en danger la vie, la santé ou la sécurité.
CONT: Menacer gravement la sécurité des êtres humains ou des biens.