English (Translation (General); Offences and crimes)
put one's mental capacity into issue [correct]
CONT: Put one's mental capacity for criminal intent into issue
OBS: Accused
French (Traduction (Généralités); Infractions et crimes)
mettre en doute sa capacité mentale [correct]
CONT: Mettre en doute sa capacité mentale à former l'intention criminelle nécessaire