English (Special-Language Phraseology; Labour Relations)
terminate the authority [correct]
OBS: Of the conciliation officer, conciliation commissioner or conciliation board.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Relations du travail)
mettre fin au mandat [correct]
OBS: Du conciliateur, du commissaire-conciliateur ou de la commission de conciliation.