English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
call a guarantee [correct, verb]
DEF: Demand that a guarantee be paid.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
mettre en jeu une garantie
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
exigir el pago de una garantía [correct]