English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pressurize [correct, verb]
CONT: Pressurize the radiator and look for baks anywhere on the radiator, heater core, and all hose connections.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
mettre en pression [proposal]