English (Printing Processes - Various; Graphic Reproduction)
press-ready printing screen [correct]
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Production graphique)
trame mécanique prête pour l’impression [correct, feminine noun]; trame mécanique à mettre sous presse [correct, feminine noun]