English (Printing Processes - Various)
go to press [correct]
DEF: To set the form on a press and get ready for press operation.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
mettre sous presse [correct]
DEF: Placer la forme sur la presse et se préparer à mettre la presse en marche.