English (Translation; Language Problems)
stamp out [verb]
OBS: we hope to stamp out irresponsible and malicious use of the telephone news aug./66
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
mettre un terme
OBS: nous espérons mettre un terme à cette façon détestable et malveillante d'utiliser le téléphone