English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
enhance [correct]
CONT: When blended with other fibres, this product enhances the blend performance.
CONT: The natural colour and texture of wool is enhanced with irregular crinkled looks and defined weaves.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
rehausser une caractéristique majeure [correct]; faire ressortir une caractéristique majeure [correct]; mettre en valeur [correct]; mettre l’accent sur [correct]; faire ressortir [correct]; rehausser [correct]; souligner [correct]
OBS: Souligner, faire ressortir une couleur, un dessin; valoriser une fonction, une propriété.