English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
trim the track [correct, verb]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
regarnir en ballast [correct]; reprofiler la voie [correct]; mettre la voie au profil [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.