English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Hospital Furniture)
leg extender [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 18 15 03.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Mobilier d'hôpital)
surélévateur de pieds de meuble [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 18 15 03.