English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Typography)
caserack [correct]; case-rack [correct]; case stand [correct]
DEF: A piece of furniture for storing cases when not in use.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Typographie (Caractères))
layette [correct, feminine noun]; meuble à casses [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Meuble où l'on range les casses lorsqu'elles ne servent pas.