English (Criminology)
notorious murderer [correct]; notorious killer [correct]; high-profile killer [correct]; high-profile murderer [correct]
CONT: Pickton, 52, now faces 15 counts of first-degree murder; four more charges than the number admitted to by Canada's most notorious murderer, child killer, Clifford Olson.
CONT: A notorious killer could be coming to a prison in Saskatoon.
CONT: It is unfortunate that another high-profile murderer has not chosen to display similar courage and acceptance of guilt.
French (Criminologie)
meurtrier notoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le meurtrier notoire [...] a reconnu sa culpabilité dans ce viol, réalisé à la pointe d'un couteau, il y a deux ans.