English (Weapon Systems)
lethality [correct]
OBS: lethality: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
létalité [correct, feminine noun]; pouvoir meurtrier [correct, masculine noun]; pouvoir vulnérant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pouvoir meurtrier d'une arme.
OBS: létalité; pouvoir meurtrier : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.