English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Dog and Cat Breeding)
pack of hounds [correct]
CONT: Fox hunting is a sport in which the players consist of a combination of people on horseback and a pack of hounds.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Élevage des chiens et chats)
meute [correct, feminine noun]; meute de chiens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Beagling et Basseting sont l'art de chasser un lapin - ou un lièvre- dans son milieu naturel avec une meute de Beagles ou de Bassets. Les chasses se déroulent selon un protocole bien défini, surtout s'il y a une assistance nombreuse.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva; Cría de perros y gatos)
recova [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuadrilla de perros de caza.