English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
white mezereon [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Thymelaeaceae
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
daphné jolibois ’Alba’ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des thymélaeacées