English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications)
serially pulse-coded transmission
OBS: commands may be transmitted, either by the use of various combinations of sub-carriers modulating the main carrier, or in the form of a --. [1143b]
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications)
modulation MIC sérielle
OBS: les ordres peuvent être transmis, soit par modulation de la porteuse principale par diverses combinaisons de sous-porteuses, soit par --. [trad]