English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
atomate [correct, adjective]; micaceous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Covered with minute shining particles glistening like mica.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
micacé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Couvert de petites particules brillantes ayant l'aspect de paillettes de mica.