English (Geology)
micaceous sandstone [correct]; metaxite [correct]
OBS: A quartz or feldspar sandstone containing conspicuous layers or flakes of mica, usually muscovite.
French (Géologie)
grès micacé [correct]
OBS: C'est un grès ayant un ciment quelconque, mais riche en micas.