English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Coprinellus truncorum [correct, Latin]; Coprinus truncorum [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Psathyrellaceae.
OBS: Coprinellus truncorum; Coprinus truncorum: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
coprin des troncs [correct, masculine noun]; coprin micacé à pied lisse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Psathyrellaceae.