English (Iron and Manganese Mining)
micaceous iron ore [correct]
DEF: Hematite in which the texture is foliated or micaceous ...
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse)
fer micacé [correct, masculine noun]; hématite micacée [feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'hématite.
Spanish (Minas de hierro y de manganeso)
mineral micáceo de hierro [masculine noun]