English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
micellar angle [correct]
DEF: The angle between the longitudinal axis of the cell ... and the direction of micelles of the middle layer of the cell secondary wall.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
angle micellaire [masculine noun]