English (Chemistry)
micelle charge [correct]
DEF: ... [a change which] includes the net charge of the surfactant ions and the counterions bound to the micelle.
French (Chimie)
charge d’une micelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charge qui inclut généralement la charge nette des ions de l'agent tensioactif et des contre-ions liés à la micelle. [D'après GOLCH-F].