English (Honorary Distinctions)
Michael Smith Awards for Science Promotion [correct, Canada]
OBS: recognize the outstanding contributions of Canadian individuals and organizations in promoting science, technology, engineering and mathematics (STEM) ... Industry Canada
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Michael Smith pour la promotion des sciences [correct, Canada]