English (Steelmaking; Metal Processing)
micro slag
OBS: ... inductive stirring provides for efficient separation of micro slags ...
French (Élaboration de l'acier; Transformation des métaux)
micro-inclusion [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] le brassage inductif sépare efficacement les micro-inclusions [...]