English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
spray-line irrigation system [proposal]
OBS: The South Australian Government establish, in partnership with the irrigation industry and local irrigators, a demonstration swamp to assess the capability and suitability of 'sprayline' irrigation technology.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation localisée par rampe perforée [feminine noun]; micro-irrigation par rampe perforée [feminine noun]
DEF: Système de micro-irrigation caractérisé par la distribution, au moyen d'ajutages, de débits suffisamment importants pour ne pas s'infiltrer immédiatement dans la rigole mais au contraire ruisseler sur le fond de celle-ci.