English (Telecommunications; Radio Waves)
VHCM system [correct]; very-high-capacity microwave
CONT: VHCM systems are presently used by urban cable operators to distribute signals between cable sub-systems within cities or to neighbouring communities.
French (Télécommunications; Ondes radioélectriques)
système à micro-ondes de très grande capacité [masculine noun]; système MOTGC [masculine noun]; micro-onde de très grande capacité [feminine noun]