English (Cooking Appliances; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
over-the-range microwave oven [correct]
OBS: A double oven range with the bottom oven being a conventional range (gas or electric) with surface burners. The top oven is basically a full-sized countertop microwave built into the range.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Appareillage électrique domestique)
four à micro-ondes à hotte intégrée [correct, masculine noun]; four-hotte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Four à micro-ondes doté d'une hotte, qu'on installe au-dessus d'une cuisinière ou d'une table de cuisson.