English (Household Utensils and Appliances; Food Industries; Packaging)
microwave-safe [correct]; microwaveable [correct]; microwavable [correct]
CONT: Takeout containers, foam trays or any plastic storage or grocery bags not specifically designed for microwave use can melt and leach into food. So use plastic containers only if they are explicitly labeled microwave-safe. It’s best to look for a label on paper plates, too. Thick, nondecorative glass, wax paper, parchment paper and white (undyed) paper towels are all fine in the microwave.
French (Équipement ménager; Industrie de l'alimentation; Emballages)
allant au four à micro-ondes [correct]