English (Telecommunications; Space Weapons; Radio Waves)
microwave beam [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Armes orbitales; Ondes radioélectriques)
faisceau de micro-ondes [correct, masculine noun]; faisceau hyperfréquence [correct, masculine noun]