English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Warfare)
high power microwave pulse [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique)
impulsion MHP [feminine noun]; impulsion à micro-ondes haute puissance [feminine noun]