English (Security Devices)
microwave alarm system [correct]
DEF: An alarm system the motion detectors of which are of the radio frequency type and operate in the microwave frequency band.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d’alarme à micro-ondes [masculine noun]; système d’alarme hyperfréquence [masculine noun]