English (Telephones)
microwave communications [correct]
French (Téléphones)
communications hyperfréquences [correct, feminine noun, plural]; communications micro-ondes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Teléfonos)
comunicación por microonda [feminine noun]